$539,900
460 S Mountain Pines Avenue
Show Low, AZ 85901
MLS# 236062
Status: Pending - Take Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2112 sqft


460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901
  1 / 35  
460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Custom 20' Garage Door 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Granite countertops, LG Applicance Package, Range Top is Kitchenaid (gas) 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Just this range top was $2500 - no expense spared 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Soft close drawers and cupboards 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Gorgeous laminate flooring 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Good quality pad and carpet in bedrooms. 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Granite countertop Tile surrounds 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Granite Countertop Barn Style Glass Shower Door 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 Cupboard door on its way Granite Counter

Property Description
WOW! Gorgeous home with particular attention on everything! Upgraded LG Appliance package - elec oven - gas range, granite throughout, 9 foot ceilings, custom 20' wide garage door & extra concrete driveway for more parking, metal roof, smart board no-maintenance siding. Interior finishes are amazing & sure to impress. Take a look at this 3 bed /2 bath beauty that offers 2,112 sq ft plus a large 2-car garage. Open & vaulted great room / kitchen area for entertaining & more. High speed cable internet available. Cool A/C. You can park an RV, trailer or boat along the side of the house. Large level yard w/ plenty of room in backyard for a shed. Oversized walk-in closet in master suite. Gas stub on back deck for natural gas grill. Home Warranty included

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 460
Direction: S
Street Name: Mountain Pines
St Suffix: Avenue
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85901
Assessor #: 210-72-029
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Show Low
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Pine Haven, Unit 1
Directions: From Deuce of Clubs (Hwy 60) & White Mtn Blvd (Hwy 260) head West on the Deuce of Clubs to Central Ave, Left on Central to Right on W Owens St. to Left on S. Mtn Pines Ave. House will be on your Left, on corner - see sign.
Legal: SEC 19, T10N, R22E:PINE HAVEN UNIT 1LOT 29 , PER AMENDED PLAT 29- 40 42 OUT OF 210-09-023 FOR 2009 ROLL
Taxes: 455
Tax Year: 2020
Zoning (Manual): Res
Contract Info
Status: Pending - Take Backup
Listing Date: 2021-06-18
Original List Price: 539900
Listing Price: 539900
Current Price: $539,900
List Price/SqFt: 255.63
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 3
Baths: 2
Basement: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: No
Fireplace/Woodstove: None
Trees on Property: No
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Show Low
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 0.26
Year Built: 2021
Builder: Owner/Builder
Aprx SqFt: 2112
Aprx SqFt Source: Plans
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Dues $: 120
Dues Frequency: Annually
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-07-04
To Show
Keysafe Serial #: 32992928
Utilities Available
Metered Water Provider: City of Show Low
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 2
Miscellaneous
Warranty: Yes
Property Features
To Show: ShowingTime
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Construction: New Construction; Wood Frame
Style: Single Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: APS; Cable TV; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Natural Gas; Sewer
Property Boundary: Recorded Survey
Baths: Full Bath; Granite; Shower; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Utility Room
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Eat-In Kitchen; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Great Room
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons
Foundation: Stemwall
Floor Covering: Carpet; Laminate
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Master Bedroom Down; Smoke Detector; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Deck - Covered; Patio - Covered; Street Paved
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener
Homeowners Assn.: Mandatory
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room23.0017.45
Kitchen17.0015.00
Dining Room17.0016.00
Master Bedroom18.7515.00
Bedroom 213.5011.25
Bedroom 311.6613.00

Listing Office: eXp Realty LLC

Last Updated: July - 04 - 2021

460 S Mountain Pines Avenue, Show Low, AZ 85901 - MLS# 236062

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.