$1,290,000
355 E Middle Mountain Lane
Show Low, AZ 85901
MLS# 234865
Status: Pending - Take Backup
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3638 sqft


355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901
  1 / 48  
355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901

Property Description
Views, Views, Views from every window. The list of custom features and high-end finishes is lengthy. This home was completed in March of 2018. Its Lodge-like exterior is accented with a combination of Everlog eight-inch concrete logs, Coranado Stone and Woodtone fiber-cement board and batten siding. The entry is trimmed with massive wood beams and topped off with metal roofing. All exterior finishes were chosen with beauty, style and low maintenance in mind. Its grand covered entry is highlighted by a custom 9 foot tall by 42 inch wide solid Alder door with spectacular glass sidelights and transom.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 355
Direction: E
Street Name: Middle Mountain
St Suffix: Lane
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85901
Assessor #: 210-44-361
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Show Low
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Sierra Pines
Legal: SECTION 29, T10N, R22E: SIERRA PINES UNIT 9: LOT 361, PER PLAT 23 -34 36 OUT OF 210-01-037A & 038E FOR2005ROLL.
Taxes: 5679.02
Tax Year: 2020
Contract Info
Status: Pending - Take Backup
Listing Date: 2021-04-19
Original List Price: 1490000
Listing Price: 1290000
Current Price: $1,290,000
List Price/SqFt: 354.59
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 4
Baths: 3
Basement: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: No
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Show Low
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 0.67
Year Built: 2017
Aprx SqFt: 3638
Aprx SqFt Source: Assessor
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Dues $: 115
Dues Frequency: Annually
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-06-02
Utilities Available
Metered Water Provider: City of Show Low
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 3
Property Features
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Construction: Wood Frame
Style: 1st Level; 2nd Level; Cabin; Multi-Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: APS; Metered Water; Natural Gas; Sewer
Property Boundary: Corners Marked
Baths: Double Vanity; Full Bath; Granite; Shower; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Freezer; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Utility Room
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Formal Dining Room
Other Rooms: Foyer/Entry; Great Room; Other - See Remarks
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Natural Gas
Water Heater: Gas; On Demand/Tankless; Over 30 Gallons; Two Or More
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace - 2 or More; Gas Fireplace; In Living Room; In Master Bedroom
Foundation: Stemwall
Floor Covering: Linoleum; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Burglar Alarm; CO Detector; Dual Pane Windows; Hot Tub; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom; Vaulted Ceiling; Wine Storage
Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Deck; Deck - Covered; Gutters/Down Spouts; Hot Tub; In the Trees; Landscaped; Panoramic View; Patio - Covered; Satellite Dish; Street Paved; Tall Pines On Lot
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener; Parking Slab
Homeowners Assn.: Mandatory
Supplements
Once in the foyer you will traverse into a massive open floorplan with an 18' vaulted Aspen ceiling, accented by two custom Alder beams that the run the length of Great Room and into a prow wall of picture windows, only to be equaled by the massive, custom stone fireplace, hearth and mantel. There are hardwood floors throughout, high ceilings, eight foot, two-panel solid Alder doors with Emtek hardware, surrounded by three-inch alder trim and four-inch baseboards. Out back, through every one of three French Doors, you will enter onto a sprawling covered back deck that exceeds the length of the home and has plenty of room for entertaining, enjoying the hot tub, and taking in the spectacular views.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom18.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0015.00
Bedroom 312.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0014.00
Living Room22.0036.00
Kitchen21.0011.00
Dining Room8.0011.00
Other Room11.009.00
Other Room23.0020.00

Listing Office: Congress Realty

Last Updated: June - 02 - 2021

355 E Middle Mountain Lane, Show Low, AZ 85901 - MLS# 234865

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.