$450,000
8315 Tryon Ln
Snowflake, AZ 85937
MLS# 237804
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2990 sqft


8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  1 / 40  
8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937

Property Description
2990 sq ft, 4BD/3BA off grid home on 40.36 fenced/gated ac. Home is tied down, sitting on a complete cement slab, w/block skirting. This freshly painted (inside & out) home is in very good condition. Live sustainably, comfortably, w/eighteen 200 watt solar panels, outback inverter/controller, 16 new batteries, 48 volt system with a 10KW dual fuel backup generator. Home with 2x6 outer walls, fireplace in family room w/blower, thermostatically controlled pellet stove in living room, 900 sq ft master, 9' ceilings @ center, tapering down to 8', stainless fridge, large pantry, large front patio...& more with this beautiful home. Outbuildings...for the solar, well house, two pressure tanks, storage. Great grazing land for the horse folks. Call for an easy to show appointment

Details
Maps
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 8315
Street Name: Tryon Ln
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85937
Assessor #: 303-96-061
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Snowflake
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Snowflake Unsub
Directions: Snowflake Main St (Hwy 77) to Concho Hwy (Snowflake Blvd) ea 2.2 mi to right on Snowflake Heights 1 mi to left on Percheron 1.4 mi (turns to north) to right on Tryon 0.6 mi to prop on right. Or south on White Antelope 2.5 mi to rt on Tryon 1 mi.
Legal: Sec 14, T13N, R22E: Tract 384
Township: 13N
Section: 14
Tract: 384
Taxes: 213
Tax Year: 2021
Zoning (Manual): RU-1
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-09-24
Original List Price: 450000
Listing Price: 450000
Current Price: $450,000
List Price/SqFt: 150.5
Main Fields
Residential Type: Manufactured/Mobile
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 4
Baths: 3
Garage: No
Carport: No
Horses: Yes
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: No
School District: Snowflake
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 40.36
Year Built: 2009
Builder: Cavco
Aprx SqFt: 2990
Aprx SqFt Source: Owner
HOA Y/N: No
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-09-24
Property Features
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Construction: Hardboard Siding; Manufactured
Manufactured Style: Triple Wide
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Utilities Available: Alternate Power; Bottled Gas; Private Well; Propane Tank Owned; Septic
Property Boundary: Wire Fence
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Gas Range; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Formal Dining Room
Other Rooms: Great Room
Heating: Bottled Gas; Forced Air; Pellet; Wood
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace; In Living Room; Pellet Stove
Foundation: Slab
Floor Covering: Laminate; Tile
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom
Exterior Features: Other Building; Panoramic View; Patio; Utility Building
Road Maintenance: Private Maintained Road
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room17.0015.00
Dining Room13.0013.00
Kitchen18.0012.50
Master Bedroom15.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.50
Bedroom 312.0011.50
Bedroom 413.0011.50
Other Room13.0010.00
Other Room25.5013.00

Listing Office: Adventure Realty - Snowflake

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2021

8315 Tryon Ln, Snowflake, AZ 85937 - MLS# 237804

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.