$632,000
4964 Encanto Road
Snowflake, AZ 85937
MLS# 240348
7 beds  |  5 baths  |  3750 sqft


4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  1 / 81  
4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937

Property Description
Great 3 home working ranch/farm w/many outbuildings(garage/shop/barn/well & solar/greenhouse), orchard, gardens (3 ac cultivated/organic/irrigated), livestock & chicken pens...all set up to live sustainably. On grid plus 30 solar panels (210 watts ea) 48 volt, on giant tracker. 15,000 watt propane generator. Private well into the Coconino Aquifer providing good, abundant water. Homes customized: w/solid oak flooring, marble tiles, slate counters & shower, woodburning stoves keeping toasty warm. Home 1: 3BD/2BA w/24x9.5 AZ room, 1744 sq ft. Home 2: 2BD/2BA, 1056 sq ft, completely remodeled (new floors/walls/etc). Home 3: 2BD/1BA, 950 sq ft, site built, furnished, on slab, perfect airbnb. 40x20 high bay garage w/power/water/root cellar & 30x55 barn. Insulated well house & solar setup. cont..

Details
Maps
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 4964
Street Name: Encanto
St Suffix: Road
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85937
Assessor #: 403-82-004A
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Snowflake
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Snowflake Unsubdivided
Directions: From Snowflake Main St (Hwy 77) east on Concho Hwy (north end of town at light) 9.5 mi to left 0.5 mi on Encanto to end, or smoother access: 10 mi east to left 0.8 mi on Cedar Hills to left 0.5 mi on Sharp to left into property (just past Encanto sign)
Legal: Sec 33, T14N, R23E: S2 Tract 37 // 1983 Goldenwest 24X56 Vin# Gw15Arzkg8729A&B 1996-16416
Township: 14N
Section: 33
Tract: 37
Taxes: 544
Tax Year: 2021
Zoning (Manual): RU-20
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2022-04-16
Original List Price: 650000
Listing Price: 632000
Current Price: $632,000
List Price/SqFt: 168.53
Main Fields
Residential Type: Ranch/Farm
Co-Broke: Yes
Co-Broke ($ or %): 2.5%
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 7
Baths: 5
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: Yes
Fireplace/Woodstove: Woodstove
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: No
School District: Snowflake
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 19.86
Year Built: 1983
Year Remodeled: 2013
Aprx SqFt: 3750
Aprx SqFt Source: See Remarks
HOA Y/N: No
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2022-04-17
Garage/Carport
Garage Detached: 1
Property Features
To Show: ShowingTime
Possession: By Agreement
Owner Will Sell: Cash
Construction: Manufactured; Wood Frame
Manufactured Style: Double Wide
Style: Chalet; Mobile w/Add-On; Split-Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: Alternate Power; APS; Bottled Gas; Electric - Individual Metered; Irrigation; Private Well; Propane Tank Leased; Septic; Telephone
Property Boundary: Cross Fenced; Partly Fenced; Wire Fence
Baths: Full Bath; Garden Tub; Shower; Solid Surface - See Remarks; Tub; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Gas Range; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Arizona Room; Mud Room
Cooling: Central A/C; Evaporative; Window Unit
Heating: Bottled Gas; Electric; Wall Panels; Wood
Water Heater: Electric; Gas; Over 30 Gallons; Two Or More
Fireplace/Woodstove: In Living Room; Woodstove - 2 or More
Foundation: Other; Slab
Floor Covering: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom
Exterior Features: Barn/Stable; Deck; Deck - Covered; Drip System; Guest Quarters; Other Building; Stalls/Corral; Utility Building
Road Maintenance: None
Property Adjoins: State Land
Supplements
A pond (or backdrop for shooting range). Additional 19.85 ac available (total 39.71)...negotiable. 30 x 55, 4 stall, barn w/power & water, greenhouse used for seed starter for the market garden. The orchard includes cherry, apricot, apple, peach, plumb, & the garden area includes blackberry, strawberry, grape, asparagus, & many culinary & medicinal herbs. Metal roofs on homes & outbuildings 2 years old. One storage shed w/tile floors and 1/2 bath (needs completion). Singlewide, all electric, w/raised garden, Mulberry & Globe Willow trees...may look like "plain jane" on outside, but very custom/beautiful on inside. Must see to appreciate the infrastructure/set up of this property. Property borders a section of state land (640 ac) west side, & full 40 ac fenced, no cross fence. Homestead only 10 mi from Main St Snowflake & 27 mi from Show Low. Only 1/2 mi from pavement, although Encanto is rough, back way in from Cedar Hills/Sharp is smoother access. Some last summer photos added for perspective.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room19.0014.50
Dining Room23.0010.00
Kitchen12.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0011.50
Bedroom 215.0011.00
Bedroom 314.009.00
Living Room15.0013.00
Kitchen12.0011.00
Master Bedroom15.0011.50
Bedroom 216.0011.50

Listing Office: Adventure Realty - Snowflake

Last Updated: June - 28 - 2022

4964 Encanto Road, Snowflake, AZ 85937 - MLS# 240348
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.