$700,000
2910 Putter Drive
Snowflake, AZ 85937
MLS# 232674
6 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  5700 sqft


2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  1 / 41  
2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937

Property Description
Magnificent 5700 sq ft 6BD/3.5BA home on 1.52 ac. Guest quarters downstairs, w/access directly through the oversized 2 car garage, includes full kitchen, utility room w/washer/dryer, 3BD/1BA, large pantry (food storage), & newly remodeled. The main home w/large beautiful kitchen (hardwood floor...oak), also has large pantry, oversized utility room w/washer/dryer, wide open family room w/gas fireplace, 3BD/2.5BA, & nice sized, functional, office. Outside equally spectacular...full sized Pickleball court w/lights, solar panel array powering the property w/power to spare...sold to APS (power company) & APS sends them a check (no elec bills). Array also a great RV cover. Beautiful backyard, w/garden area & fruit trees (apple/peach). Wonderful wraparound deck to relax on. 8x40 Conex (cont)...

Details
Maps
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 2910
Street Name: Putter
St Suffix: Drive
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85937
Assessor #: 202-42-012A
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Snowflake
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Snowflake
Directions: Main St (Hwy 77) in Snowflake to west (left if coming from Show Low) on Hwy 277 (stop light at north end of town) toward Heber, 3 miles to Porter Rd, left/south 0.6 mile to Putter, left 0.2 mi to property on left.
Legal: Snowflake Country Club View Estates Lot 12 also W2 OF LOT 11 COMB 202-42-011 & 012
Taxes: 1847
Tax Year: 2020
Zoning (Manual): Municipal
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2020-10-30
Original List Price: 750000
Listing Price: 700000
Current Price: $700,000
List Price/SqFt: 122.81
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 6
Baths: 3.5
Basement: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: Yes
Horses: Yes
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: No
School District: Snowflake
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 1.52
Year Built: 2004
Year Remodeled: 2019
Aprx SqFt: 5700
Aprx SqFt Source: Owner
HOA Y/N: No
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-10-31
Garage/Carport
Carport Detached: 1
Garage Attached: 2
Property Features
Possession: By Agreement
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Construction: Wood Frame
Style: Multi-Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: Alternate Power; APS; Bottled Gas; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Natural Gas; Propane Tank Leased; Septic; Telephone
Baths: Full Bath; Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Basement; Great Room; Separate Quarters; Study/Den
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Bottled Gas; Forced Air
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons; Two Or More
Fireplace/Woodstove: Gas Fireplace; In Living Room
Foundation: Slab; Stemwall
Floor Covering: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: CO Detector; Dual Pane Windows; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Deck - Covered; Drip System; Gutters/Down Spouts; In the Trees; Landscaped; Sprinklers; Street Paved; Utility Building
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener; Parking Slab
Supplements
storage with metal lean to cover. There is even a zip line for the kids. Call for an easy appointment to see (except Sundays).
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living Room34.0031.00
Kitchen24.0015.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.50
Bedroom 216.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0012.00
Other Room13.0011.50
Living RoomLower19.0015.00
KitchenLower15.0014.00
Bedroom 4Lower18.5011.00
Bedroom 5Lower13.0011.50
Other RoomLower11.009.00

Listing Office: Adventure Realty - Snowflake

Last Updated: April - 11 - 2021

2910 Putter Drive, Snowflake, AZ 85937 - MLS# 232674

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.

Thursday 22nd of April 2021 02:18 PM