$1,299,000
2179 Creekside Court
Pinetop, AZ 85935
MLS# 233177
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  4676 sqft


2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935
  1 / 43  
2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935

Property Description
Custom Log Construction, Palacial Lodge like Greatroom with Long Range Panaramc Views of the White Mountains. Situated on a .55 acre Cul D Sac lot in the Luxury Gated Development of Pineridge. Interior appointments are Numerus from the Massive Floor to Ceiling Stone Fireplace, Stone and Wood Flooring, Custom Log Treatments Everywhere including a Childs Loft above the Upper Level and Guest Room in the Lower Level. Upgraded Appliances and Custom Concrete Counter Tops in Kitchen. Master Bathroom is Something to See which includes a Japanese Soaking Tub.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 2179
Street Name: Creekside
St Suffix: Court
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85935
Assessor #: 311-47-172
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Pinetop Country Club
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Pineridge
Directions: From highway 260 in Pinetop take Pine Lake rd then right at first gated entrance which is Ridge Drive. Go left on Loma Linda then right on Creekside ct to house at end of cul d sac.
Legal: PINERIDGE UNIT ONE:LOT 18
Taxes: 6511
Zoning (Manual): res
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2020-12-28
Original List Price: 1299000
Listing Price: 1299000
Current Price: $1,299,000
List Price/SqFt: 277.8
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 4
Baths: 4.5
Basement: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: No
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Blue Ridge
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 0.55
Aprx Lot Dimensions: 48 x 191 x 249.2 x 205.6
Year Built: 2000
Builder: Valichnik
Aprx SqFt: 4676
Aprx SqFt Source: Owner
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Dues $: 218
Dues Frequency: Annually
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-12-28
To Show
Keysafe Serial #: 32993126
Utilities Available
Metered Water Provider: Pinetop wtr co
Garage/Carport
Garage Detached: 2
Property Features
To Show: ShowingTime
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Construction: Log Home
Style: Chalet; Multi-Level
Roof: Metal; Pitched
Utilities Available: Bottled Gas; Cable TV; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Navopache; Propane Tank Owned; Sewer; Telephone
Property Boundary: Corners Marked
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Formal Dining Room
Other Rooms: Balcony/Loft; Basement; Foyer/Entry; Great Room; Mud Room; Potential Bedroom; Study/Den; Other - See Remarks
Heating: Radiant
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace; Gas Log Starter; In Living Room; In Master Bedroom
Foundation: Slab
Floor Covering: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Burglar Alarm; Central Vacuum; Dual Pane Windows; Master Bedroom Down; Sauna; Smoke Detector; Vaulted Ceiling; Water Softener
Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Deck; Deck - Covered; Drip System; Gated Community; Gutters/Down Spouts; In the Trees; Landscaped; Panoramic View; Satellite Dish; Street Paved; Tall Pines On Lot
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener; Heated; Parking Slab
Homeowners Assn.: Mandatory
Road Maintenance: Private Maintained Road
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Living RoomFirst26.0024.00
Dining RoomFirst16.0012.00
KitchenFirst18.0012.50
Master BedroomFirst31.0015.00
Master BedroomSecond31.0015.00
Other RoomSecond24.0015.00
Bedroom 3Second15.0011.00
Bedroom 4Second12.308.50
Other RoomSecond12.008.50
Other RoomLower17.0016.00
Other RoomLower25.0017.00
Other RoomFirst24.0015.00

Listing Office: Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

Last Updated: December - 29 - 2020

2179 Creekside Court, Pinetop, AZ 85935 - MLS# 233177

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.

Sunday 28th of February 2021 03:38 PM